Anthem AZ market report
Anthem Arizona Real Estate Market Report: October 2026
Market data area: Anthem community (part of ZIP 85086).
Anthem Arizona real estate key facts
- The median single-family sale price in the Anthem community (part of ZIP 85086) is $559,000 on 29 closed sales, a small sample, so the change from a year earlier is not a reliable read.
- 29 single-family homes sold in the latest month of closings, and they spent 94 days on market.
- Inventory equals 4.1 months of supply, which makes the area a balanced market.
- This Anthem AZ market report covers Anthem homes for sale, updated monthly.

Talk to a full-time agent in Anthem
Two quick steps. Prefer to read first? The full report is below, with another form at the end.
Anthem Arizona real estate snapshot: October 2026
This Anthem Arizona real estate report covers every number that moves a price in Anthem: closings, pending sales, inventory and time on market for single-family homes. Whether you are browsing Anthem homes for sale or getting ready to sell, start here.
| Latest month, single‑family | Year earlier | Latest | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Median sale price | $639,500 | $559,000 | -12.6% |
| Average sale price | $713,088 | $610,338 | -14.4% |
| Closed sales | 24 | 29 | +20.8% |
| Pending sales | 28 | 13 | -53.6% |
| New listings | 40 | 35 | -12.5% |
| Homes for sale | 97 | 111 | +14.4% |
| Days on market | 70 | 94 | +34.3% |
| Share of list price received | 97.8% | 97.9% | +0.1 pts |
| Months of supply | 3.5 | 4.1 | +17.1% |
The worry: Sellers often ask how much it costs to sell a house in Arizona, and the list price alone does not answer it. The fix: Your net depends on price, concessions and closing costs, so get a written price opinion and a net sheet from a full-time listing agent.
Year to date in Anthem Arizona real estate: 264 homes closed at a $583,000 median, versus 267 at $579,900 a year earlier, so fewer homes have sold at a higher median than last year.
What it means for buyers
You have leverage, but it is real. Sellers still received 97.9% of asking, so build your offer from closed sales on your street, not from list prices. Your full-time Anthem buyer’s agent pulls those comps before every offer.
What it means for sellers
With pending sales down 53.6%, fewer buyers are writing offers, and pricing on day one decides your net. Start with a real price opinion for your Anthem home, then compare plans from a full-time listing agent in your zip.
October 2026 Buyer & Seller Takeaways
- Buyers: Base every offer on recent closed comps rather than asking prices: sellers took 97.9% of list in the latest month. Start with the homes that have been listed longest, and have a dedicated buyer’s agent check the comps before you offer.
- Sellers: Across the Anthem community (part of ZIP 85086), homes are taking 94 days to sell and pending sales are down 53.6% from a year earlier, so use this Anthem AZ market report to set your list price from closed sales, then interview a full-time Anthem listing agent.
- Out-of-state buyers: Get a dedicated agent touring Anthem homes for sale on video before you fly in. We walk the street, the HOA and the commute for you on a live call, so your trip is for the final two or three homes.
The worry: Buyers and sellers both search who pays closing costs in Arizona. The fix: The purchase contract decides it, and seller concessions can shift costs, so ask for an estimated settlement statement before you sign; a full-time listing agent or buyer’s agent negotiates those terms.
How to read this Anthem AZ market report
Months of supply is how long current listings would last at today’s sales pace; under 3 favors sellers, 3 to 6 is balanced. Pending sales are homes under contract, the earliest sign of where closings go next. Share of list price shows how much room buyers are negotiating. Read the three together before you set a price or write an offer.
What else moved this month
Across Anthem Arizona real estate, closed sales rose 20.8% to 29 while new listings fell 12.5% to 35, and homes for sale were up 14.4% from a year earlier. The average sale price of $610,338 sits above the $559,000 median because higher-priced homes pull the average up, so the typical home costs closer to the median than the headline average suggests.
12-month Anthem Arizona real estate trend: single-family median sale price
Over the past 12 months, single-family medians in Anthem Arizona real estate ranged from $495,000 to $639,250, a $144,250 band. The latest month closed at $559,000, down from $601,500 the month before and 12.6% below the same month a year earlier, a change that rests on a small sample of 29 sales. Month-to-month medians move with the mix of homes that close, so read the line, not one point. Each month this Anthem AZ market report adds the newest closings to the line.
What a pricing mistake costs in Anthem
Anthem sellers received 97.9% of asking in the latest month, about $11,700 under list on a $559,000 home, before any concessions. Sellers who priced right closed in about 94 days; sellers who guessed are still sitting, cutting and handing leverage to the buyer. Buyers face the mirror image: overpay by 5% on a $559,000 home and you start $27,950 behind before your first payment. That is why we put a dedicated full-time local agent on every Anthem Arizona real estate move.
DON’T make a $100,000 mistake and hire a part-time or out-of-area agent.
Here is how that mistake happens with Anthem Arizona real estate:
- Pricing against the wrong comps. A blended-ZIP median or a different subdivision is not your home’s market. Sellers in the Anthem community (part of ZIP 85086) received 97.9% of asking in the latest month; misread the comps by 5% on a $559,000 home and that is $27,950.
- Missing an HOA, floodplain or airport issue. HOA rules, a mapped floodplain or an airport noise or flight-path area can change a home’s value. Check any address on the Flood Control District of Maricopa County floodplain page before you are under contract, and have your agent pull the official airport disclosure maps.
- Losing negotiation leverage. Seller concessions are negotiated, and a weak first offer or counter can leave thousands on the table.
Work with a dedicated full-time local agent: a full-time buyer’s agent if you are buying, or a full-time seller’s agent if you are selling.
Anthem homes for sale by zip code
Anthem Arizona real estate covers about 8 square miles of unincorporated Maricopa County along Interstate 17 at the north edge of the Valley, below Daisy Mountain, about 30 miles north of downtown Phoenix.
Anthem homes for sale: what each part of Anthem offers
West of Interstate 17: 85086
Homes around Anthem Way and Daisy Mountain Drive, closest to the freeway, the Outlets and the community park.
Country Club side: 85086
The gated Anthem Country Club neighborhoods east of Gavilan Peak Parkway, with golf course lots and their own association rules.
Ask us for single-family comps on your exact street before you write an offer on Anthem homes for sale or set a list price.
Anthem Arizona real estate neighborhoods to know
Zip codes tell you price. Neighborhoods tell you how it feels to live there. These are the Anthem Arizona real estate names our agents hear most from buyers.
- Parkside neighborhoods. The larger, non-gated side of Anthem around Anthem Community Park and the Community Center.
- Anthem Country Club. Gated neighborhoods around two golf courses, with a separate country club association and fees.
- Daisy Mountain foothills. Homes on the north edge of the community with mountain views and larger lots.
- Near Interstate 17. Homes closest to Anthem Way and the freeway, the quickest drive south.
- Single-level floor plans. Single-level homes are common across Anthem’s neighborhoods; ask us which streets have them for sale now.
Every Anthem Arizona real estate neighborhood above behaves differently when prices soften. Ask us how the last three months of sales played out in the exact community you are considering.
Which cities near Anthem should buyers compare against?
Anthem sits in Maricopa County; compare Anthem Arizona real estate with every city in our Maricopa County guide. Times are approx. drive time from Anthem Community Center (Gavilan Peak Parkway), no traffic, by our routing to each city’s mapped center.
How Anthem compares with its neighbors
Many Anthem buyers also tour New River, north Phoenix, Cave Creek and Peoria before they decide, so we track each of those markets every month alongside Anthem Arizona real estate. Anthem is unincorporated, so county services, the community association and each property’s own rules often decide the purchase as much as the house.
Selling in one Valley city and buying in another? Timing both sides is where movers lose money. One full-time agent can line up your sale and purchase so you are not carrying two mortgages or rushing into the wrong home. Anthem Arizona real estate ranges from Parkside tract homes to golf course lots in the Country Club.
Buying Anthem Arizona real estate this fall: a 5-step plan
- Set your number from closed sales, not list prices. Anthem sellers received 97.9% of asking in the latest month. On a $559,000 home that is about $11,700 of room, so build your offer around recent closings on your street.
- Pick the zip before the house. Anthem Arizona real estate prices vary from Parkside homes near the community park to golf course and view lots in the Country Club. Narrow your search to the area that fits your plans and budget.
- Target homes that have sat. With 94 days on market and pending sales down 53.6%, Anthem homes for sale that have sat for several weeks are where sellers listen. Our team flags those listings the day they cross that line.
- Check jurisdiction lines, HOA rules and school boundaries. Because Anthem is unincorporated, Maricopa County provides most services, Daisy Mountain Fire and Medical covers fire and medical calls, and the Deer Valley Unified School District serves Anthem addresses. Most homes also pay a master community association plus any neighborhood or country club association. These details change taxes, fees and the rules that come with any Anthem Arizona real estate purchase.
- Put a full-time agent on your side. Tell us your goal in 60 seconds with the form below, and a dedicated full-time Anthem buyer’s agent who works your part of Anthem gets back to you.
Selling Anthem Arizona real estate this fall: 4 pricing moves that work
- Price for today, not last spring. Over 12 months, the single-family median for Anthem Arizona real estate moved between $495,000 and $639,250. Pricing above what recent closings support invites price cuts. We price from recent closings near you, not from online estimates.
- Win the first two weeks. With 111 Anthem homes for sale and 13 pending, buyers compare everything. Photos, repairs and price need to be right on day one.
- Know your real competition. Resale houses in Anthem compete with each other on floor plan, lot position and which association they sit in, so price Anthem Arizona real estate against recent sales in the same neighborhood first.
- Negotiate the net, not the price. Concessions can matter as much as the sale price, and a full-time Anthem listing agent protects the number you actually walk away with.
Anthem Arizona real estate: seasonal ownership and 55+ communities
Seasonal ownership and 55+ communities
Anthem is not an age-restricted community, and seasonal ownership is common. Before you buy, read the master association and any neighborhood or country club association rules on seasonal use, rentals and fees, and ask us which homes have single-level floor plans. If you’re relocating, see our Arizona relocation guide.
Buying to rent or hold
Anthem Arizona real estate has rental demand, but the association rental rules, minimum lease lengths and county short-term rental registration apply, so check them before you buy a rental. Before you buy a rental, confirm the HOA rental rules and local licensing for the exact address. Already own one? We offer $99-a-month flat-fee property management, and we help investors plan an Arizona 1031 exchange inside the 45-day and 180-day windows.
Why Anthem movers choose our team
- 99 city reports, 15 county guides. Beyond this Anthem AZ market report, we publish market reports for 99 Arizona cities and communities and all 15 Arizona counties, so your agent sees how Anthem Arizona real estate compares with every nearby market.
- Full-time agents only. Never a part-timer, never a call center. Here is why full-time matters.
- Real numbers, not robot estimates. Pricing in this Anthem AZ market report comes from actual Anthem closings, not an automated value. See why online estimates get Arizona homes wrong.
- Local knowledge. Which streets sit in the gated Country Club and which in Parkside, which lots back to a golf course or Interstate 17, and which 85086 addresses sit outside the Anthem community: our agents know Anthem street by street, and price Anthem Arizona real estate accordingly.
Living in Anthem: schools, county services and jobs
Anthem is home to 23,190 residents, according to the U.S. Census Bureau 2020 Census count for the Anthem CDP (linked in Anthem market drivers).
Nearby schools
Source: Arizona State Board of Education FY2025 A-F letter grades, Arizona Department of Education final FY2025 file; school detail on Arizona School Report Cards. Grades served and school ZIPs from the National Center for Education Statistics school search. Verify attendance boundaries with the district.
The worry: Buyers search Arizona school grades, then learn that the closest school is not always the one assigned to an address. The fix: Use the FY2025 grades below as a starting point and confirm the attendance boundary with the district; your buyer’s agent checks it for the exact address.
| District serving Anthem addresses | FY2025 district grade | Schools graded | Where it serves Anthem |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deer Valley Unified District | A | 41 | 5 graded schools with a Anthem address (85086, 85087) |
Top elementary schools. Among district schools with Anthem addresses, the highest FY2025 K-8 scores belong to Anthem School (Deer Valley Unified, A, 84.76), Diamond Canyon School (Deer Valley Unified, A, 84.06), Canyon Springs STEM Academy (Deer Valley Unified, B, 79.19).
Top high schools. District high schools with Anthem addresses are led by Boulder Creek High School (Deer Valley Unified, A, 95.44).
Boulder Creek High School
95.44 total points and a graduation-rate score of 10.00 of 10. School address in 85086.
ADE A95.44 pointsGrad-rate score 10.00Anthem School
84.76 total points. School address in 85086.
ADE A84.76 pointsDiamond Canyon School
84.06 total points. School address in 85086.
ADE A84.06 pointsCanyon Springs STEM Academy
79.19 total points. School address in 85087.
ADE B79.19 pointsAMCS at Anthem dba Caurus Academy
39.55 hybrid total points and a graduation-rate score of 10.00 of 10. School address in 85086. Charter schools are open enrollment, with no attendance zone.
ADE C39.55 pointsGrad-rate score 10.00Open enrollmentNotable charters with Anthem campuses. AMCS at Anthem dba Caurus Academy (Edkey, Inc., C, 39.55).
Grades are neutral public information and one of many factors a household may weigh. We do not recommend or discourage any area based on school data.
Anthem crime data and police coverage: October 2026
The worry: A common search is which Arizona city has the lowest crime rate, but city rankings mix different sources and methods. The fix: Read the sourced figures below side by side and look up the exact address; a local buyer’s agent can tour the street with you at different hours.
2 public sources cover crime in Anthem, each with its own method: AreaVibes and FBI Crime Data Explorer. The FBI Crime Data Explorer counts offenses the Maricopa County Sheriff’s Office reported; AreaVibes grades the area in its own way. A grade or a rate is not a promise about any street.
Anthem crime by source, side by side
Each source measures crime differently, so read each column on its own terms rather than against the others.
| Source | AreaVibes | FBI Crime Data Explorer |
|---|---|---|
| What it measures | Crime grade and reported crimes per 100,000 residents, from FBI data | Offenses reported by the Maricopa County Sheriff’s Office for all the areas it patrols, not Anthem alone |
| Anthem figure | Grade A, from an estimated 930 crimes per 100,000 residents (Arizona 2,214; US 2,119); no locally reported count is published for Anthem | 2024: 1,159 violent (276.9 per 100,000) and 3,773 property (901.2 per 100,000). 2025 is left out because the published months are incomplete |
| Period | 2024 data (estimate) | Calendar year 2024 |
| Checked | October 12, 2026 | October 12, 2026 |
Crime data is one data point; tour the area at different times of day. Your buyer’s agent can walk the street with you at night and on a weekend before you write an offer.
Crime figures checked October 12, 2026. Per-resident rates read higher around retail and commercial blocks, where few people live. Look up any specific address yourself before you decide.
Law enforcement jurisdiction in Anthem
Anthem is an unincorporated community in Maricopa County, so it has no city or town police department. Law enforcement comes from the Maricopa County Sheriff’s Office. The 85086 ZIP code reaches beyond the Anthem community into other unincorporated areas, so check where an address sits.
The Arizona DPS Highway Patrol patrols Interstate 17 through the area. Fire and emergency medical service in Anthem comes from Daisy Mountain Fire and Medical, a fire district that also serves New River, Desert Hills, Black Canyon City and Cave Creek; ask which station serves a specific home before you buy. Anthem covers about 7.9 square miles of land, per the Census Bureau gazetteer.
Major employers and commute times
Anthem’s nearest large employer is the TSMC Arizona semiconductor campus in north Phoenix, with more jobs at the Deer Valley hospitals and offices along Interstate 17 and Loop 101. Times below are approx. drive time, no traffic, from Anthem Community Center (Gavilan Peak Parkway), computed with the public OSRM road router to each employer’s main site in the area. Your rush-hour drive will be longer.
- TSMC Arizona 16 min, approx. drive time, no traffic
- HonorHealth Deer Valley Medical Center 20 min, approx. drive time, no traffic
- Mayo Clinic Hospital, Phoenix campus 34 min, approx. drive time, no traffic
- Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport 46 min, approx. drive time, no traffic
Before you write an offer on Anthem Arizona real estate, your agent pulls the tax history and checks the commute at the hours you actually drive.
Buying Anthem Arizona real estate from out of state
Many buyers of Anthem Arizona real estate are relocating from colder or pricier states. The biggest mistake we see is buying from a photo without knowing the street, the HOA or the commute. Relocating to Anthem? A local buyer’s agent can tour homes for you on live video and tell you what the listing photos leave out, before you fly in.
Start with the part of Anthem that fits your plans: Parkside near the community park, or the Country Club side. Then compare Anthem Arizona real estate listings against real closings, not list prices. Read our moving to Arizona guide for climate, costs and timing.
More Anthem Arizona real estate help from our team
Not every Anthem Arizona real estate move is a simple house purchase, and each request below gets a dedicated full-time specialist. If you are selling, you get real comps from a full-time agent, not an automated online estimate. Seasonal buyers can compare Anthem homes with single-family homes, HOA rules and rental limits here and in nearby New River and Cave Creek.
Buying or selling a Anthem business, with or without the real estate? We work with full-time business brokers who value, market and close with complete confidentiality. Retail, office, industrial, flex and multifamily belong with a full-time commercial agent, not a residential agent who handles one occasionally. For land and acreage, we check zoning, water, utilities and access before you commit, so a great price doesn’t become an unbuildable parcel.
Anthem and Valley events: October 2026 to spring 2027
Touring Anthem Arizona real estate listings from out of town? Plan a trip around one of these. Anthem events are highlighted in green.
| When | Event | Link |
|---|---|---|
| Sat-Sun Nov 7-8, 2026 | Autumnfest Arts and crafts fair with a carnival, pumpkin patch and live music at Anthem Community Park, 10 a.m. to 5 p.m. both days. | Official site |
| Wed Nov 11, 2026 | Veterans Day Ceremony Annual ceremony at the Anthem Veterans Memorial in Community Park, 10 to 11:15 a.m., ending with the 11:11 a.m. solar illumination of the Great Seal. | Official site |
| Fri Dec 11, 2026 | Winter in the Park Holiday evening at Anthem Community Park with live music, food trucks and a train ride, 5 to 9 p.m. | Official site |
| Oct 24, 2026 | Phoenix Suns home opener The Suns’ downtown Phoenix arena, vs. Warriors. Home games run through April 9, 2027. | Official site |
| Oct 25 to Jan 3 | Arizona Cardinals home games The Cardinals’ stadium in Glendale: Oct 25, Nov 15, Nov 29, Dec 6, Dec 20 and Jan 3. Week 18 home game vs. 49ers: date TBA. | Official site |
| Fri Apr 2, 2027 | Arizona Diamondbacks Home opener Friday, April 2, 2027 vs. the Marlins (time TBA), at the Diamondbacks’ downtown Phoenix ballpark. | Official site |
Dates checked October 11, 2026 on each event’s or team’s official site. Where a 2027 date is not published, we show dates TBA.
Why Anthem Arizona real estate matters in 2026
Anthem market drivers
- North Phoenix jobs. The TSMC Arizona campus sits about 16 minutes from the Anthem Community Center and HonorHealth Deer Valley Medical Center about 21, with Phoenix Sky Harbor about 46 (approx. drive time, no traffic, by our routing; see employers and commute times).
- Unincorporated. Anthem is not a city, so the Maricopa County Sheriff’s Office and Maricopa County handle police and most services; see police coverage.
- Community association. Most Anthem homes come with master association fees and rules, plus any neighborhood or country club association, so read them before you make an offer.
- Interstate 17. Anthem Way and Daisy Mountain Drive connect straight to Interstate 17, so the drive south to north Phoenix shapes demand across Anthem.
- Community events. Events such as Autumnfest and Winter in the Park are run at Anthem Community Park; see Anthem events.
- Population. Anthem had 23,190 residents in the U.S. Census Bureau 2020 Census count for the Anthem CDP.
Moving to Anthem from California, Washington or Texas?
The Census Bureau’s latest State-to-State Migration Flows: 2024, Table 1 (American Community Survey 1-year estimates) counts 52,383 people (±6,890) living in Arizona who lived in California a year earlier, the most from any state, followed by Washington (17,601, ±3,256) and Texas (10,306, ±2,404). These are survey estimates for 2024 with margins of error.
Anthem versus California. In this Anthem AZ market report, the single-family median sale price is $559,000. For California, the Census Bureau’s QuickFacts lists a median value of owner-occupied housing units of $734,700 (2020-2024 American Community Survey 5-year estimate); that is an owner-reported value, a different measure from a sale price. Anthem had 23,190 residents in the U.S. Census Bureau 2020 Census count for the Anthem CDP; California has 39,355,309 in the Census Vintage 2025 estimates.
Retirement income. Arizona does not tax Social Security retirement benefits; the Arizona Department of Revenue lists them among income Arizona law does not tax.
Buying from out of state. A dedicated full-time Anthem buyer’s agent tours Anthem Arizona real estate listings for you on live video and checks what listing photos leave out: whether a street sits in an airport noise or flight-path area, whether a lot backs onto a wash or sits in a mapped floodplain (look up any address on the Flood Control District of Maricopa County floodplain page), what the HOA rules allow, and which school district serves the address, since district and jurisdiction lines differ in Anthem.
The worry: One of the most searched questions about Anthem is whether it is a good place to live, and no ranking answers that for one property. The fix: Weigh the price, school, crime and drive-time data on this page, then read our moving to Arizona guide.
Census, Department of Revenue and Flood Control District pages checked October 2026.
How we build this Anthem Arizona real estate report
Every area-wide number in this Anthem Arizona real estate report is our market data for Anthem, reported for single-family homes. Zip-level figures return once the current month’s zip data is complete; we do not show older zip numbers next to newer area-wide data. We never publish a number we cannot verify; when a figure is not available, such as a monthly new construction series or price per square foot, we leave it out instead of guessing. Builder prices come from each builder’s own site and change often, and event dates were checked on official sites. We refresh this report every month.
Anthem Arizona real estate FAQ
What is the median home price in Anthem, AZ right now?
The median single-family sale price in Anthem was $559,000 in the latest month of closings, on 29 sales. That is a small sample, so the 12.6% change from $639,500 a year earlier is not a reliable read on its own; the 12-month trend is a better guide.
Is Anthem a buyer’s or seller’s market in October 2026?
Anthem is balanced. Inventory equals 4.1 months of supply, pending sales fell 53.6% year over year, and sellers received 97.9% of list price.
How long does it take to sell a house in Anthem?
Single-family homes that closed in the latest month spent 94 days on market, 24 days slower than a year earlier. Pricing right on day one is the biggest factor you control.
How many homes are for sale in Anthem?
In the latest month, 111 single-family homes were for sale in Anthem, with 35 new single-family listings added during the month.
What zip codes are in Anthem, AZ?
The ZIP code in our Anthem market data is 85086. That ZIP also covers unincorporated areas outside the Anthem community, so check where any address sits.
Which school districts serve Anthem addresses?
The districts with the most graded schools at Anthem addresses are Deer Valley Unified District (A) in the FY2025 Arizona A-F letter grades. Always confirm the district for the exact address before you write an offer.
How many people live in Anthem?
Anthem had 23,190 residents in the U.S. Census Bureau 2020 Census count for the Anthem CDP.
Is Anthem, AZ a good place to live?
That depends on what you need from a property and a budget, not on a ranking. This page gives the facts to weigh: a $559,000 single-family median, 4.1 months of supply, FY2025 school grades, sourced crime data and drive times to major employers.
Who pays closing costs in Arizona?
The purchase contract sets which closing costs the buyer pays and which the seller pays, and seller concessions can shift buyer costs to the seller. Ask for an estimated settlement statement before you sign.
How much does it cost to sell a house in Arizona?
It depends on the sale price, the commission you negotiate, any concessions, and your share of closing costs and loan payoffs. Ask a full-time listing agent for a written net sheet built on recent Anthem closings.
Your next Anthem move starts with one message
Read this Anthem Arizona real estate report, then tell us where you are headed. We’ll do the local legwork and protect your money like it is ours. Buying, selling, a condo or a new build, one message puts a full-time agent from our Anthem team to work for you.
Get started with a dedicated full-time agent
Two quick steps. A full-time local agent who works your part of Anthem replies personally.
Do you know anyone looking to buy or sell real estate in Arizona? Share our website with them so they are fully informed.
Call Arizona Homes and Condos Realty at (480) 490-4865 or visit ArizonaHomesandCondos.com.

Buying a commercial building or business in Anthem, or need business funding?
Our preferred commercial/business partner, 75BizLoans.com, arranges business and commercial financing nationwide, up to $100 Million. That includes help with your personal credit score, business credit cards with a 0% introductory rate up to $150,000 that report to your business credit profile, not your personal score, unsecured term loans up to $500,000, and many more options for commercial real estate, investment property and business purchases.
Business and commercial financing only; no primary-residence home loans.
