Tolleson AZ market report

Tolleson Arizona Real Estate Market Report: October 2026

Last Updated: October 2026, updated monthly.

Market data area: Tolleson area (ZIP 85353).

Tolleson Arizona real estate key facts

  • The median single-family sale price in the Tolleson area (ZIP 85353) is $410,000, 4.5% lower than $429,495 a year earlier.
  • 33 single-family homes sold in the latest month of closings, and they spent 58 days on market.
  • Inventory equals 4.5 months of supply, which makes the area a balanced market.
  • 68 Tolleson listings across the Tolleson area (ZIP 85353) cut their price in the latest month, up 41.7% from a year earlier.
  • This Tolleson AZ market report covers Tolleson homes for sale, updated monthly.
The verdict: Tolleson area (ZIP 85353) single-family prices eased to a $410,000 median, 4.5% below a year earlier, while pending sales fell 25.0% and 151 homes sat for sale. At 4.5 months of supply, the area is balanced, so buyers have real room to negotiate with a dedicated buyer’s agent who works Tolleson every day.
Median sale price$410,000-4.5% vs a year earlier
Days on market581 days faster than a year earlier
Months of supply4.52.5 a year earlier
Pending sales24-25.0% vs a year earlier
Tolleson AZ market report, October 2026: Tolleson Arizona real estate prices for Tolleson homes for sale
Tolleson Arizona real estate market report, October 2026: single-family trends.

Talk to a full-time agent in Tolleson

Two quick steps. Prefer to read first? The full report is below, with another form at the end.

Step 1: what you need
I want to
Step 2: how we reach you

No spam, no auto-drips. We never sell your information.

Tolleson Arizona real estate snapshot: October 2026

This Tolleson Arizona real estate report covers every number that moves a price in Tolleson: closings, pending sales, inventory and time on market for single-family homes. Whether you are browsing Tolleson homes for sale or getting ready to sell, start here.

Tolleson area (ZIP 85353) single-family market, October 2026. Figures cover the Tolleson area (ZIP 85353).
Latest month, single‑familyYear earlierLatestChange
Median sale price$429,495$410,000-4.5%
Average sale price$421,665$413,537-1.9%
Closed sales4233-21.4%
Pending sales3224-25.0%
New listings4553+17.8%
Homes for sale104151+45.2%
Listings with price cuts (all homes)4868+41.7%
Days on market5958-1.7%
Share of list price received99.5%100.0%+0.5 pts
Months of supply2.54.5+80.0%

The price-cut row includes condos and townhomes.

The worry: Sellers often ask how much it costs to sell a house in Arizona, and the list price alone does not answer it. The fix: Your net depends on price, concessions and closing costs, so get a written price opinion and a net sheet from a full-time listing agent.

Year to date in Tolleson Arizona real estate: 317 homes closed at a $410,000 median, versus 375 at $425,480 a year earlier, so fewer homes have sold at a lower median than last year.

What it means for buyers

You have leverage, but it is real. Sellers still received 100.0% of asking, so build your offer from closed sales on your street, not from list prices. Your full-time Tolleson buyer’s agent pulls those comps before every offer. In the latest month, 68 Tolleson listings cut their price, up 41.7% from a year earlier, so start your search of Tolleson homes for sale with those.

What it means for sellers

With pending sales down 25.0%, fewer buyers are writing offers, and pricing on day one decides your net. Start with a real price opinion for your Tolleson home, then compare plans from a full-time listing agent in your zip. 68 Tolleson listings cut their price in the latest month, up 41.7% from a year earlier; pricing right on day one keeps you off that list.

Here is what the October 2026 Tolleson Arizona real estate numbers mean for your next move.

October 2026 Buyer & Seller Takeaways

  • Buyers: Base every offer on recent closed comps rather than asking prices: sellers took 100.0% of list in the latest month. Start with the homes that have been listed longest, and have a dedicated buyer’s agent check the comps before you offer.
  • Sellers: Across the Tolleson area (ZIP 85353), homes are taking 58 days to sell and pending sales are down 25.0% from a year earlier, so use this Tolleson AZ market report to set your list price from closed sales, then interview a full-time Tolleson listing agent.
  • Out-of-state buyers: Get a dedicated agent touring Tolleson homes for sale on video before you fly in. We walk the street, the HOA and the commute for you on a live call, so your trip is for the final two or three homes.

The worry: Buyers and sellers both search who pays closing costs in Arizona. The fix: The purchase contract decides it, and seller concessions can shift costs, so ask for an estimated settlement statement before you sign; a full-time listing agent or buyer’s agent negotiates those terms.

How to read this Tolleson AZ market report

Months of supply is how long current listings would last at today’s sales pace; under 3 favors sellers, 3 to 6 is balanced. Pending sales are homes under contract, the earliest sign of where closings go next. Share of list price shows how much room buyers are negotiating. Read the three together before you set a price or write an offer.

What else moved this month

Across Tolleson Arizona real estate, closed sales fell 21.4% to 33 while new listings rose 17.8% to 53, and homes for sale were up 45.2% from a year earlier. The average sale price of $413,537 sits above the $410,000 median because higher-priced homes pull the average up, so the typical home costs closer to the median than the headline average suggests.

12-month Tolleson Arizona real estate trend: single-family median sale price

Tolleson area (ZIP 85353) single-family median sale price, latest 12 months (October 2026 report)Monthly values, oldest to latest: Month 1 $415,000, Month 2 $423,510, Month 3 $412,000, Month 4 $414,990, Month 5 $415,990, Month 6 $399,995, Month 7 $427,500, Month 8 $398,900, Month 9 $396,000, Month 10 $400,450, Month 11 $415,000, Latest month $410,000$380K$400K$420K$440K11 mo ago8 mo ago5 mo ago2 mo agoLatestStart: $415KLatest: $410K
October 2026 report: single-family median sale price by month over the latest 12 months of closings. The 12-month range ran from $396,000 to $427,500. The latest month closed at $410,000, a -4.5% change from $429,495 in the same month a year earlier.

Over the past 12 months, single-family medians in Tolleson Arizona real estate ranged from $396,000 to $427,500, a $31,500 band. The latest month closed at $410,000, down from $415,000 the month before and 4.5% below the same month a year earlier. Month-to-month medians move with the mix of homes that close, so read the line, not one point. Each month this Tolleson AZ market report adds the newest closings to the line.

What a pricing mistake costs in Tolleson

Tolleson sellers received 100.0% of asking in the latest month, about $0 under list on a $410,000 home, before any concessions. Sellers who priced right closed in about 58 days; sellers who guessed are still sitting, cutting and handing leverage to the buyer. Buyers face the mirror image: overpay by 5% on a $410,000 home and you start $20,500 behind before your first payment. That is why we put a dedicated full-time local agent on every Tolleson Arizona real estate move.

DON’T make a $100,000 mistake and hire a part-time or out-of-area agent.

Here is how that mistake happens with Tolleson Arizona real estate:

  • Pricing against the wrong comps. A blended-ZIP median or a different subdivision is not your home’s market. Sellers in the Tolleson area (ZIP 85353) received 100.0% of asking in the latest month; misread the comps by 5% on a $410,000 home and that is $20,500.
  • Missing an HOA, floodplain or airport issue. HOA rules, a mapped floodplain or an airport noise or flight-path area can change a home’s value. Check any address on the Flood Control District of Maricopa County floodplain page before you are under contract, and have your agent pull the official airport disclosure maps.
  • Losing negotiation leverage. 68 Tolleson listings cut their price in the latest month. Seller concessions are negotiated, and a weak first offer or counter can leave thousands on the table.

Work with a dedicated full-time local agent: a full-time buyer’s agent if you are buying, or a full-time seller’s agent if you are selling.

Tolleson homes for sale by zip code

Tolleson Arizona real estate covers a small city of about 5.7 square miles in the West Valley along Interstate 10, between Phoenix and Avondale. ZIP 85353 also covers newer neighborhoods in Phoenix and Avondale south and west of the city.

Tolleson homes for sale: what each part of the city offers

Original Tolleson

Older homes on established streets near Van Buren Street and the city’s civic center.

Newer subdivisions in 85353

Newer single-family subdivisions south of Interstate 10 and toward Lower Buckeye Road, many inside Phoenix or Avondale city limits with HOA rules.

Industrial corridor

Warehouses and distribution centers along Interstate 10 and 99th Avenue, with few homes.

Ask us for single-family comps on your exact street before you write an offer on Tolleson homes for sale or set a list price.

Tolleson Arizona real estate neighborhoods to know

Zip codes tell you price. Neighborhoods tell you how it feels to live there. These are the Tolleson Arizona real estate names our agents hear most from buyers.

  • Original townsite. Older homes near Van Buren Street and the civic center, many without an HOA.
  • Newer subdivisions. Single-family homes with HOA rules and fees in ZIP 85353; check which city an address sits in.
  • Near Interstate 10. Homes closer to the freeway and the warehouse corridor, which buyers weigh for noise and access.
  • Near Loop 101. Homes on the west side, closer to Loop 101 and the drive north into the West Valley.
  • Near the Salt River. Homes toward the south edge of the ZIP; check flood maps for the exact address.

Every Tolleson Arizona real estate neighborhood above behaves differently when prices soften. Ask us how the last three months of sales played out in the exact community you are considering.

How Tolleson compares with its neighbors

Many Tolleson buyers also tour Avondale, Goodyear and west Phoenix before they decide, so we track each of those markets every month alongside Tolleson Arizona real estate.

Selling in one Valley city and buying in another? Timing both sides is where movers lose money. One full-time agent can line up your sale and purchase so you are not carrying two mortgages or rushing into the wrong home.

Buying Tolleson Arizona real estate this fall: a 5-step plan

  1. Set your number from closed sales, not list prices. Tolleson sellers received 100.0% of asking in the latest month. On a $410,000 home that is about $0 of room, so build your offer around recent closings on your street.
  2. Pick the zip before the house. Tolleson Arizona real estate prices vary from older homes in the original townsite to newer subdivisions in ZIP 85353. Narrow your search to the part of the ZIP that fits your plans and budget.
  3. Target homes that have sat. With 58 days on market and pending sales down 25.0%, Tolleson homes for sale that have sat for several weeks are where sellers listen. Our team flags those listings the day they cross that line.
  4. Check city limits, HOA rules and school boundaries. Many homes with a Tolleson mailing address sit inside Phoenix or Avondale city limits instead, which changes taxes, police, fire and city rules. Check city limits, HOA rules and flood maps before you write an offer.
  5. Put a full-time agent on your side. Tell us your goal in 60 seconds with the form below, and a dedicated full-time Tolleson buyer’s agent who works your part of the city gets back to you.

Selling Tolleson Arizona real estate this fall: 4 pricing moves that work

  1. Price for today, not last spring. Over 12 months, the single-family median for Tolleson Arizona real estate moved between $396,000 and $427,500. Pricing above what recent closings support invites price cuts. We price from recent closings near you, not from online estimates.
  2. Win the first two weeks. With 151 Tolleson Arizona real estate listings and 24 pending, buyers compare everything. Photos, repairs and price need to be right on day one.
  3. Know your real competition. Resale houses in the Tolleson area compete with each other on floor plan, lot and updates, so price Tolleson Arizona real estate against recent sales in the same subdivision first.
  4. Negotiate the net, not the price. Concessions can matter as much as the sale price, and a full-time Tolleson listing agent protects the number you actually walk away with.

Tolleson Arizona real estate: seasonal ownership and 55+ communities

Seasonal ownership and 55+ communities

Tolleson has no citywide age rules. If a community has age rules, read them along with any HOA rules on seasonal use and rentals before you buy. If you’re relocating, see our Arizona relocation guide.

Buying to rent or hold

Tolleson Arizona real estate has rental demand, but HOA rental rules and city rules apply, so check them before you buy a rental. Before you buy a rental, confirm the HOA rental rules and city licensing for the exact address. Already own one? We offer $99-a-month flat-fee property management, and we help investors plan an Arizona 1031 exchange inside the 45-day and 180-day windows.

Why Tolleson movers choose our team

  • 99 city reports, 15 county guides. Beyond this Tolleson AZ market report, we publish market reports for 99 Arizona cities and communities and all 15 Arizona counties, so your agent sees how Tolleson Arizona real estate compares with every nearby market.
  • Full-time agents only. Never a part-timer, never a call center. Here is why full-time matters.
  • Real numbers, not robot estimates. Pricing in this Tolleson AZ market report comes from actual Tolleson closings, not an automated value. See why online estimates get Arizona homes wrong.
  • Local knowledge. Which streets sit inside Tolleson city limits, which subdivisions have HOA rules, and which homes back to the freeway: our agents know the Tolleson area street by street, and price Tolleson Arizona real estate from that detail.

Living in Tolleson: schools, city services and jobs

Tolleson is home to 9,224 residents, according to the U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2025 population estimate (linked in Tolleson market drivers).

Nearby schools

Source: Arizona State Board of Education FY2025 A-F letter grades, Arizona Department of Education final FY2025 file; school detail on Arizona School Report Cards. Grades served and school ZIPs from the National Center for Education Statistics school search. Verify attendance boundaries with the district.

The worry: Buyers search Arizona school grades, then learn that the closest school is not always the one assigned to an address. The fix: Use the FY2025 grades below as a starting point and confirm the attendance boundary with the district; your buyer’s agent checks it for the exact address.

District serving Tolleson addressesFY2025 district gradeSchools gradedWhere it serves Tolleson
Littleton Elementary DistrictB93 graded schools with a Tolleson address (85353)
Tolleson Union High School DistrictB73 graded schools with a Tolleson address (85353)
Tolleson Elementary DistrictB42 graded schools with a Tolleson address (85353)
Union Elementary DistrictC32 graded schools with a Tolleson address (85353)

Top elementary schools. Among district schools with Tolleson addresses, the highest FY2025 K-8 scores belong to Arizona Desert Elementary School (Tolleson Elementary, A, 81.60), Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary School (Tolleson Elementary, B, 76.79), Tres Rios Elementary School (Littleton Elementary, B, 72.51).

Top high schools. District high schools with Tolleson addresses are led by University High School (Tolleson Union High School, A, 89.07), Tolleson Union High School (Tolleson Union High School, B, 69.96), Sierra Linda High School (Tolleson Union High School, B, 65.68).

A

University High School

Tolleson Union High School District • Grades 09-12

89.07 total points and a graduation-rate score of 10.00 of 10. School address in 85353.

ADE A89.07 pointsGrad-rate score 10.00
B

Tolleson Union High School

Tolleson Union High School District • Grades 09-12

69.96 total points and a graduation-rate score of 10.00 of 10. School address in 85353.

ADE B69.96 pointsGrad-rate score 10.00
B

Sierra Linda High School

Tolleson Union High School District • Grades 09-12

65.68 total points and a graduation-rate score of 10.00 of 10. School address in 85353.

ADE B65.68 pointsGrad-rate score 10.00
A

Arizona Desert Elementary School

Tolleson Elementary District • Grades PK-08

81.60 total points. School address in 85353.

ADE A81.60 points
B

Porfirio H. Gonzales Elementary School

Tolleson Elementary District • Grades PK-08

76.79 total points. School address in 85353.

ADE B76.79 points
B

Tres Rios Elementary School

Littleton Elementary District • Grades KG-08

72.51 total points. School address in 85353.

ADE B72.51 points
B

Arts Academy at Estrella Mountain

P.L.C. Charter Schools (charter) • Grades KG-08

79.60 total points. School address in 85353. Charter schools are open enrollment, with no attendance zone.

ADE B79.60 pointsOpen enrollment

Notable charters with Tolleson campuses. Arts Academy at Estrella Mountain (P.L.C. Charter Schools, B, 79.60).

Grades are neutral public information and one of many factors a household may weigh. We do not recommend or discourage any area based on school data.

Tolleson crime data and police coverage: October 2026

The worry: A common search is which Arizona city has the lowest crime rate, but city rankings mix different sources and methods. The fix: Read the sourced figures below side by side and look up the exact address; a local buyer’s agent can tour the street with you at different hours.

FAreaVibes crime grade (2024)
458.6FBI violent per 100,000 (2025)
4,755.7FBI property per 100,000 (2025)
523FBI reported offenses (2025)

2 public sources cover crime in Tolleson, each with its own method: AreaVibes and FBI Crime Data Explorer. The FBI Crime Data Explorer counts offenses the Tolleson Police Department reported; AreaVibes grades the city in its own way. A grade or a rate is not a promise about any street.

Tolleson crime by source, side by side

Each source measures crime differently, so read each column on its own terms rather than against the others.

SourceAreaVibesFBI Crime Data Explorer
What it measuresCrime grade and reported crimes per 100,000 residents, from FBI dataOffenses reported by the Tolleson Police Department
Tolleson figureGrade F. 726 total crimes, 10,167 per 100,000 (Arizona 2,214; US 2,119); violent crime 1,008 per 100,0002025: 46 violent (458.6 per 100,000) and 477 property (4,755.7 per 100,000). 2024: 72 violent and 655 property
Period2024 dataCalendar years 2025 and 2024
CheckedOctober 12, 2026October 12, 2026

Crime data is one data point; tour the area at different times of day. Your buyer’s agent can walk the street with you at night and on a weekend before you write an offer.

Crime figures checked October 12, 2026. Per-resident rates read higher around retail and commercial blocks, where few people live. Look up any specific address yourself before you decide.

Law enforcement jurisdiction in Tolleson

Incorporated Tolleson is policed by the Tolleson Police Department. Tolleson sits in Maricopa County, and unincorporated county land nearby is served by the Maricopa County Sheriff’s Office.

The Arizona DPS Highway Patrol patrols the state freeways through Tolleson: Interstate 10 and Loop 101. Fire and emergency medical service inside city limits comes from the Tolleson Fire Department; the city covers about 5.7 square miles of land, per the Census Bureau gazetteer. Ask your agent whether an address is inside city limits, because it changes police, fire and tax bills.

Major employers and commute times

Tolleson’s own economy centers on warehouses and distribution along Interstate 10, and downtown Phoenix and Banner Estrella Medical Center are a short drive away. Times below are approx. drive time, no traffic, from Tolleson City Hall (Van Buren Street), computed with the public OSRM road router to each employer’s main site in the area. Your rush-hour drive will be longer.

Before you write an offer on Tolleson Arizona real estate, your agent pulls the tax history and checks the commute at the hours you actually drive.

Buying Tolleson Arizona real estate from out of state

Many buyers of Tolleson Arizona real estate are relocating from colder or pricier states. The biggest mistake we see is buying from a photo without knowing the street, the HOA or the commute. Relocating to Tolleson? A local buyer’s agent can tour homes for you on live video and tell you what the listing photos leave out, before you fly in.

Start with the part of the Tolleson area that fits your plans: the original townsite or newer subdivisions. Then compare Tolleson Arizona real estate listings against real closings, not list prices. Read our moving to Arizona guide for climate, costs and timing.

More Tolleson Arizona real estate help from our team

Not every Tolleson Arizona real estate move is a simple house purchase, and each request below gets a dedicated full-time specialist. If you are selling, you get real comps from a full-time agent, not an automated online estimate. Seasonal buyers can compare Tolleson homes with single-family homes, HOA rules and rental limits here and in nearby Avondale and Phoenix.

Buying or selling a Tolleson business, with or without the real estate? We work with full-time business brokers who value, market and close with complete confidentiality. Retail, office, industrial, flex and multifamily belong with a full-time commercial agent, not a residential agent who handles one occasionally. For land and acreage, we check zoning, water, utilities and access before you commit, so a great price doesn’t become an unbuildable parcel.

Tolleson and Valley events: October 2026 to spring 2027

Touring Tolleson Arizona real estate listings from out of town? Plan a trip around one of these. Tolleson events are highlighted in green.

WhenEventLink
Oct 24, 2026Phoenix Suns home opener
The Suns’ downtown Phoenix arena, vs. Warriors. Home games run through April 9, 2027.
Official site
Oct 25 to Jan 3Arizona Cardinals home games
The Cardinals’ stadium in Glendale: Oct 25, Nov 15, Nov 29, Dec 6, Dec 20 and Jan 3. Week 18 home game vs. 49ers: the weekend of Jan 9 to 10, 2027, with the exact day set by the league after Week 17.
Official site
Fri Apr 2, 2027Arizona Diamondbacks
Home opener Friday, April 2, 2027 vs. the Marlins, at the Diamondbacks’ downtown Phoenix ballpark.
Official site

Dates checked October 11, 2026 on each event’s or team’s official site. Every date above is the one published on that official site.

Why Tolleson Arizona real estate matters in 2026

Tolleson market drivers

These are the forces behind Tolleson Arizona real estate prices this year.

  • Interstate 10 jobs. Warehouses and distribution centers along Interstate 10 and 99th Avenue sit inside and around Tolleson (see major employers for approx. drive times by our routing).
  • City services. The Tolleson Police Department and Tolleson Fire Department serve addresses inside city limits; see police coverage.
  • Freeway access. Interstate 10 and Loop 101 meet near Tolleson, so the drive to downtown Phoenix and the rest of the West Valley shapes demand.
  • Newer subdivisions. Newer HOA subdivisions in ZIP 85353 compete with older resale homes, which buyers weigh on price and fees.
  • Small city. Tolleson itself covers about 5.7 square miles, so most homes in ZIP 85353 sit in neighboring cities.
  • Population. Tolleson had 9,224 residents in the U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2025 population estimate.

Moving to Tolleson from California, Washington or Texas?

The Census Bureau’s latest State-to-State Migration Flows: 2024, Table 1 (American Community Survey 1-year estimates) counts 52,383 people (±6,890) living in Arizona who lived in California a year earlier, the most from any state, followed by Washington (17,601, ±3,256) and Texas (10,306, ±2,404). These are survey estimates for 2024 with margins of error.

Tolleson versus California. In this Tolleson AZ market report, the single-family median sale price is $410,000. For California, the Census Bureau’s QuickFacts lists a median value of owner-occupied housing units of $734,700 (2020-2024 American Community Survey 5-year estimate); that is an owner-reported value, a different measure from a sale price. Tolleson had 9,224 residents in the U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2025 population estimate; California has 39,355,309 in the Census Vintage 2025 estimates.

Retirement income. Arizona does not tax Social Security retirement benefits; the Arizona Department of Revenue lists them among income Arizona law does not tax.

Buying from out of state. A dedicated full-time Tolleson buyer’s agent tours Tolleson Arizona real estate listings for you on live video and checks what listing photos leave out: whether a street sits in an airport noise or flight-path area, whether a lot backs onto a wash or sits in a mapped floodplain (look up any address on the Flood Control District of Maricopa County floodplain page), what the HOA rules allow, and which school district serves the address, since district lines and city lines differ in Tolleson.

The worry: One of the most searched questions about Tolleson is whether it is a good place to live, and no ranking answers that for one property. The fix: Weigh the price, school, crime and drive-time data on this page, then read our moving to Arizona guide.

Census, Department of Revenue and Flood Control District pages checked October 2026.

How we build this Tolleson Arizona real estate report

Every citywide number in this Tolleson Arizona real estate report is our market data for Tolleson, reported for single-family homes. Zip-level figures return once the current month’s zip data is complete; we do not show older zip numbers next to newer citywide data. We never publish a number we cannot verify; when a figure is not available, such as a monthly new construction series or price per square foot, we leave it out instead of guessing. Builder prices come from each builder’s own site and change often, and event dates were checked on official sites. We refresh this report every month.

Tolleson Arizona real estate FAQ

What is the median home price in Tolleson, AZ right now?

The median single-family sale price in Tolleson was $410,000 in the latest month of closings, 4.5% lower than $429,495 a year earlier.

Is Tolleson a buyer’s or seller’s market in October 2026?

Tolleson is balanced. Inventory equals 4.5 months of supply, pending sales fell 25.0% year over year, and sellers received 100.0% of list price.

How long does it take to sell a house in Tolleson?

Single-family homes that closed in the latest month spent 58 days on market, 1 days faster than a year earlier. Pricing right on day one is the biggest factor you control.

How many homes are for sale in Tolleson?

In the latest month, 151 single-family homes were for sale in Tolleson, with 53 new single-family listings added during the month.

What zip codes are in Tolleson, AZ?

The ZIP code in our Tolleson market data is 85353. That ZIP also covers parts of Phoenix and Avondale, so check which city any address sits in.

Which school districts serve Tolleson addresses?

The districts with the most graded schools at Tolleson addresses are Littleton Elementary District (B), Tolleson Union High School District (B), Tolleson Elementary District (B) in the FY2025 Arizona A-F letter grades. Always confirm the district for the exact address before you write an offer.

How many people live in Tolleson?

Tolleson had 9,224 residents in the U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2025 population estimate.

Is Tolleson, AZ a good place to live?

That depends on what you need from a property and a budget, not on a ranking. This page gives the facts to weigh: a $410,000 single-family median, 4.5 months of supply, FY2025 school grades, sourced crime data and drive times to major employers.

Who pays closing costs in Arizona?

The purchase contract sets which closing costs the buyer pays and which the seller pays, and seller concessions can shift buyer costs to the seller. Ask for an estimated settlement statement before you sign.

How much does it cost to sell a house in Arizona?

It depends on the sale price, the commission you negotiate, any concessions, and your share of closing costs and loan payoffs. Ask a full-time listing agent for a written net sheet built on recent Tolleson closings.

Your next Tolleson move starts with one message

Read this Tolleson Arizona real estate report, then tell us where you are headed. We’ll do the local legwork and protect your money like it is ours. Buying, selling, a condo or a new build, one message puts a full-time agent from our Tolleson team to work for you.

Get started with a dedicated full-time agent

Two quick steps. A full-time local agent who works your part of Tolleson replies personally.

Step 1: what you need
I want to
Step 2: how we reach you

No spam, no auto-drips. We never sell your information.

Do you know anyone looking to buy or sell real estate in Arizona? Share our website with them so they are fully informed.

Call Arizona Homes and Condos Realty at (480) 490-4865 or visit ArizonaHomesandCondos.com.

Arizona $99 per month flat-fee property management

Own a rental in Tolleson? $99/month flat-fee property management

Our approach is simple: full-service Arizona property management for a flat $99 monthly fee, no revenue split, no hidden fees. The $99 flat monthly fee covers tenant communication, rent collection, maintenance coordination, and routine inspections for single-family homes, condos, and townhomes across the Phoenix Valley.

Our fee is a flat $99 a month per property, with no percentage of rent and no hidden fees.

Get my $99 management quote

75BizLoans.com logo

Buying a commercial building or business in Tolleson, or need business funding?

Our preferred commercial/business partner, 75BizLoans.com, arranges business and commercial financing nationwide, up to $100 Million. That includes help with your personal credit score, business credit cards with a 0% introductory rate up to $150,000 that report to your business credit profile, not your personal score, unsecured term loans up to $500,000, and many more options for commercial real estate, investment property and business purchases.

Business and commercial financing only; no primary-residence home loans.

Dedicated full-time local agents • Every Arizona city

Scroll to Top