Casa Grande AZ market report

Casa Grande Arizona Real Estate Market Report: October 2026

Last Updated: October 2026, updated monthly.

Market data area: Casa Grande area.

Casa Grande Arizona real estate key facts

  • The median single-family sale price in the Casa Grande area is $339,000, 4.3% higher than $324,900 a year earlier.
  • 63 single-family homes sold in the latest month of closings, and they spent 80 days on market.
  • Inventory equals 6.0 months of supply, which makes the area a balanced market.
  • 154 Casa Grande listings across the Casa Grande area cut their price in the latest month, up 4.1% from a year earlier.
  • This Casa Grande AZ market report covers Casa Grande homes for sale, updated monthly.
The verdict: Casa Grande area single-family prices rose to a $339,000 median, 4.3% above a year earlier, while pending sales fell 41.9% and 407 homes sat for sale. At 6.0 months of supply, the area is balanced, so buyers have real room to negotiate with a dedicated buyer’s agent who works Casa Grande every day.
Median sale price$339,0004.3% vs a year earlier
Days on market807 days faster than a year earlier
Months of supply6.04.7 a year earlier
Pending sales36-41.9% vs a year earlier
Casa Grande AZ market report, October 2026: Casa Grande Arizona real estate prices for Casa Grande homes for sale
Casa Grande Arizona real estate market report, October 2026: single-family trends.

Talk to a full-time agent in Casa Grande

Two quick steps. Prefer to read first? The full report is below, with another form at the end.

Step 1: what you need
I want to
Step 2: how we reach you

No spam, no auto-drips. We never sell your information.

Casa Grande Arizona real estate snapshot: October 2026

This Casa Grande Arizona real estate report covers every number that moves a price in Casa Grande: closings, pending sales, inventory and time on market for single-family homes. Whether you are browsing Casa Grande homes for sale, comparing new construction, or getting ready to sell, start here.

Casa Grande area single-family market, October 2026. Figures cover the Casa Grande area.
Latest month, single‑familyYear earlierLatestChange
Median sale price$324,900$339,000+4.3%
Average sale price$351,228$364,639+3.8%
Closed sales8163-22.2%
Pending sales6236-41.9%
New listings119112-5.9%
Homes for sale392407+3.8%
Listings with price cuts (all homes)148154+4.1%
Days on market8780-8.0%
Share of list price received98.5%98.7%+0.2 pts
Months of supply4.76.0+27.7%

The price-cut row includes condos and townhomes.

The worry: Sellers often ask how much it costs to sell a house in Arizona, and the list price alone does not answer it. The fix: Your net depends on price, concessions and closing costs, so get a written price opinion and a net sheet from a full-time listing agent.

Year to date in Casa Grande Arizona real estate: 627 homes closed at a $339,000 median, versus 794 at $334,780 a year earlier, so fewer homes have sold at a higher median than last year.

What it means for buyers

You have leverage, but it is real. Sellers still received 98.7% of asking, so build your offer from closed sales on your street, not from list prices. Your full-time Casa Grande buyer’s agent pulls those comps before every offer. In the latest month, 154 Casa Grande listings cut their price, up 4.1% from a year earlier, so start your search of Casa Grande homes for sale with those.

What it means for sellers

With pending sales down 41.9%, fewer buyers are writing offers, and pricing on day one decides your net. Start with a real price opinion for your Casa Grande home, then compare plans from a full-time listing agent in your zip. 154 Casa Grande listings cut their price in the latest month, up 4.1% from a year earlier; pricing right on day one keeps you off that list.

October 2026 Buyer & Seller Takeaways

  • Buyers: Base every offer on recent closed comps rather than asking prices: sellers took 98.7% of list in the latest month. Start with the homes that have been listed longest, and have a dedicated buyer’s agent check the comps before you offer.
  • Sellers: Across the Casa Grande area, homes are taking 80 days to sell and pending sales are down 41.9% from a year earlier, so use this Casa Grande AZ market report to set your list price from closed sales, then interview a full-time Casa Grande listing agent.
  • Out-of-state buyers: Get a dedicated agent touring Casa Grande homes for sale on video before you fly in. We walk the street, the HOA and the commute for you on a live call, so your trip is for the final two or three homes.

The worry: Buyers and sellers both search who pays closing costs in Arizona. The fix: The purchase contract decides it, and seller concessions can shift costs, so ask for an estimated settlement statement before you sign; a full-time listing agent or buyer’s agent negotiates those terms.

How to read this Casa Grande AZ market report

Months of supply is how long current listings would last at today’s sales pace; under 3 favors sellers, 3 to 6 is balanced. Pending sales are homes under contract, the earliest sign of where closings go next. Share of list price shows how much room buyers are negotiating. Read the three together before you set a price or write an offer.

What else moved this month

Across Casa Grande Arizona real estate, closed sales fell 22.2% to 63 while new listings fell 5.9% to 112, and homes for sale were up 3.8% from a year earlier. The average sale price of $364,639 sits above the $339,000 median because higher-priced homes pull the average up, so the typical home costs closer to the median than the headline average suggests.

12-month Casa Grande Arizona real estate trend: single-family median sale price

Casa Grande area single-family median sale price, latest 12 months (October 2026 report)Monthly values, oldest to latest: Month 1 $332,950, Month 2 $335,000, Month 3 $338,450, Month 4 $354,950, Month 5 $345,000, Month 6 $336,500, Month 7 $340,000, Month 8 $350,000, Month 9 $333,000, Month 10 $324,950, Month 11 $338,000, Latest month $339,000$320K$340K$360K11 mo ago8 mo ago5 mo ago2 mo agoLatestStart: $332.9KLatest: $339K
October 2026 report: single-family median sale price by month over the latest 12 months of closings. The 12-month range ran from $324,950 to $354,950. The latest month closed at $339,000, a 4.3% change from $324,900 in the same month a year earlier.

Over the past 12 months, single-family medians in Casa Grande Arizona real estate ranged from $324,950 to $354,950, a $30,000 band. The latest month closed at $339,000, up from $338,000 the month before and 4.3% above the same month a year earlier. Month-to-month medians move with the mix of homes that close, so read the line, not one point. Each month this Casa Grande AZ market report adds the newest closings to the line.

What a pricing mistake costs in Casa Grande

Casa Grande sellers received 98.7% of asking in the latest month, about $4,400 under list on a $339,000 home, before any concessions. Sellers who priced right closed in about 80 days; sellers who guessed are still sitting, cutting and handing leverage to the buyer. Buyers face the mirror image: overpay by 5% on a $339,000 home and you start $16,950 behind before your first payment. That is why we put a dedicated full-time local agent on every Casa Grande Arizona real estate move.

DON’T make a $100,000 mistake and hire a part-time or out-of-area agent.

Here is how that mistake happens with Casa Grande Arizona real estate:

  • Pricing against the wrong comps. A blended-ZIP median or a different subdivision is not your home’s market. Sellers in the Casa Grande area received 98.7% of asking in the latest month; misread the comps by 5% on a $339,000 home and that is $16,950.
  • Missing an HOA, floodplain or airport issue. HOA rules, a mapped floodplain or an airport noise or flight-path area can change a home’s value. Check any address on the Pinal County Flood Control District “Am I in a Floodplain?” page before you are under contract, and have your agent pull the official airport disclosure maps.
  • Losing negotiation leverage. 154 Casa Grande listings cut their price in the latest month. Seller concessions are negotiated, and a weak first offer or counter can leave thousands on the table.

Work with a dedicated full-time local agent: a full-time buyer’s agent if you are buying, or a full-time seller’s agent if you are selling.

Casa Grande homes for sale by zip code

Casa Grande Arizona real estate covers about 114 square miles in Pinal County, roughly midway between Phoenix and Tucson where Interstate 10 meets Interstate 8, with State Route 387 running north toward the Valley.

Casa Grande homes for sale: what each part of the city offers

Central Casa Grande: 85122

The historic downtown on Florence Boulevard, City Hall, Peart Park and established neighborhoods, plus Banner Casa Grande Medical Center.

South and west Casa Grande: 85193 and 85194

Newer subdivisions, the industrial corridor along Interstate 8 and Thornton Road, and larger lots toward the edge of town.

Ask us for single-family comps on your exact street before you write an offer on Casa Grande homes for sale or set a list price.

Casa Grande Arizona real estate neighborhoods to know

Zip codes tell you price. Neighborhoods tell you how it feels to live there. These are the Casa Grande Arizona real estate names our agents hear most from buyers.

  • Mission Royale. A master-planned community north of Interstate 10 with parks and a golf course.
  • Villago. A master-planned community with parks and newer homes on the north side.
  • Copper Mountain Ranch. A newer master-planned community on the south side.
  • Historic downtown. Older homes near Florence Boulevard, Peart Park and the downtown shops.
  • Newer subdivisions. Builders keep adding Casa Grande Arizona real estate on the edges of town, so ask us which communities have homes ready now.

Every Casa Grande Arizona real estate neighborhood above behaves differently when prices soften. Ask us how the last three months of sales played out in the exact community you are considering.

How Casa Grande compares with its neighbors

Many Casa Grande buyers also tour Maricopa, Eloy, Coolidge and Florence before they decide, so we track each of those markets every month alongside Casa Grande Arizona real estate. Casa Grande sits about an hour from both Phoenix and Tucson, so the Interstate 10 commute often decides the purchase.

Selling in one Arizona city and buying in another? Timing both sides is where movers lose money. One full-time agent can line up your sale and purchase so you are not carrying two mortgages or rushing into the wrong home. Casa Grande Arizona real estate ranges from the historic downtown to new builds on the edges of town.

Buying Casa Grande Arizona real estate this fall: a 5-step plan

  1. Set your number from closed sales, not list prices. Casa Grande sellers received 98.7% of asking in the latest month. On a $339,000 home that is about $4,400 of room, so build your offer around recent closings on your street.
  2. Pick the zip before the house. Casa Grande Arizona real estate prices vary from older homes near downtown to newer master-planned homes on the north and south sides. Narrow your search to the area that fits your commute and budget.
  3. Target homes that have sat. With 80 days on market and pending sales down 41.9%, Casa Grande homes for sale that have sat for several weeks are where sellers listen. Our team flags those listings the day they cross that line.
  4. Check city limits, HOA rules and school boundaries. Casa Grande is served mainly by the Casa Grande Elementary School District and the Casa Grande Union High School District, and some Casa Grande mailing addresses sit in unincorporated Pinal County outside city limits. These details change taxes, police, fire and schools for any Casa Grande Arizona real estate purchase.
  5. Put a full-time agent on your side. Tell us your goal in 60 seconds with the form below, and a dedicated full-time Casa Grande buyer’s agent who works your part of the city gets back to you.

Selling Casa Grande Arizona real estate this fall: 4 pricing moves that work

  1. Price for today, not last spring. Over 12 months, the single-family median for Casa Grande Arizona real estate moved between $324,950 and $354,950. Pricing above what recent closings support invites price cuts. We price from recent closings near you, not from online estimates.
  2. Win the first two weeks. With 407 Casa Grande Arizona real estate listings and 36 pending, buyers compare everything. Photos, repairs and price need to be right on day one.
  3. Know your real competition. Near downtown, resale houses compete with each other on updates and lot size. In the newer master plans, resales also compete with builders offering new homes and incentives nearby, so price Casa Grande Arizona real estate against the same community first.
  4. Negotiate the net, not the price. Concessions can matter as much as the sale price, and a full-time Casa Grande listing agent protects the number you actually walk away with.

Casa Grande Arizona real estate: seasonal ownership and 55+ communities

Seasonal ownership and 55+ communities

Casa Grande has single-level homes, golf course communities and HOAs that allow seasonal owners. Ask us which HOAs suit part-year owners, and compare age-restricted options in nearby communities under their own rules. If you’re relocating, see our Arizona relocation guide.

Buying to rent or hold

Casa Grande rental demand follows jobs at the hospital, the industrial corridor and jobs in Chandler and Phoenix, but HOA rental caps and new builds nearby matter, so check them first. Before you buy a rental, confirm the HOA rental rules and city licensing for the exact address. Already own one? We offer $99-a-month flat-fee property management, and we help investors plan an Arizona 1031 exchange inside the 45-day and 180-day windows.

Why Casa Grande movers choose our team

  • 99 city reports, 15 county guides. Beyond this Casa Grande AZ market report, we publish market reports for 99 Arizona cities and communities and all 15 Arizona counties, so your agent sees how Casa Grande Arizona real estate compares with every nearby market.
  • Full-time agents only. Never a part-timer, never a call center. Here is why full-time matters.
  • Real numbers, not robot estimates. Pricing in this Casa Grande AZ market report comes from actual Casa Grande closings, not an automated value. See why online estimates get Arizona homes wrong.
  • Local knowledge. Which HOAs cap rentals, which lots back to the rail line or a busy road, and how long the Interstate 10 drive really takes at rush hour: our agents know the difference between Mission Royale and Villago, downtown and Copper Mountain Ranch, and price Casa Grande Arizona real estate accordingly.

Living in Casa Grande: schools, city services and jobs

Casa Grande is home to 69,753 residents, according to the U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2025 population estimate (linked in Casa Grande market drivers).

Nearby schools

Source: Arizona State Board of Education FY2025 A-F letter grades, Arizona Department of Education final FY2025 file; school detail on Arizona School Report Cards. Grades served and school ZIPs from the National Center for Education Statistics school search. Verify attendance boundaries with the district.

The worry: Buyers search Arizona school grades, then learn that the closest school is not always the one assigned to an address. The fix: Use the FY2025 grades below as a starting point and confirm the attendance boundary with the district; your buyer’s agent checks it for the exact address.

District serving Casa Grande addressesFY2025 district gradeSchools gradedWhere it serves Casa Grande
Casa Grande Elementary DistrictC1412 graded schools with a Casa Grande address (85122)
Casa Grande Union High School DistrictA32 graded schools with a Casa Grande address (85122)
Mary C O'Brien Accommodation DistrictB21 graded schools with a Casa Grande address (85194)

Top elementary schools. Among district schools with Casa Grande addresses, the highest FY2025 K-8 scores belong to McCartney Ranch Elementary School (Casa Grande Elementary, A, 83.30), Cholla Elementary School (Casa Grande Elementary, B, 76.75), Ironwood School (Casa Grande Elementary, B, 74.45).

Top high schools. District high schools with Casa Grande addresses are led by Vista Grande High School (Casa Grande Union High School, A, 75.12), Casa Grande Union High School (Casa Grande Union High School, B, 74.38).

A

Vista Grande High School

Casa Grande Union High School District • Grades 09-12

75.12 total points and a graduation-rate score of 9.74 of 10. School address in 85122.

ADE A75.12 pointsGrad-rate score 9.74
B

Casa Grande Union High School

Casa Grande Union High School District • Grades 09-12

74.38 total points and a graduation-rate score of 9.23 of 10. School address in 85122.

ADE B74.38 pointsGrad-rate score 9.23
A

McCartney Ranch Elementary School

Casa Grande Elementary District • Grades PK-08

83.30 total points. School address in 85122.

ADE A83.30 points
B

Cholla Elementary School

Casa Grande Elementary District • Grades PK-08

76.75 total points. School address in 85122.

ADE B76.75 points
B

Ironwood School

Casa Grande Elementary District • Grades PK-08

74.45 total points. School address in 85122.

ADE B74.45 points
A

Mission Heights Preparatory High School

Kaizen Education Foundation dba Mission Heights Preparatory High School (charter) • Grades 09-12

84.14 total points and a graduation-rate score of 10.00 of 10. School address in 85122. Charter schools are open enrollment, with no attendance zone.

ADE A84.14 pointsGrad-rate score 10.00Open enrollment
A

The Grande Innovation

The Grande Innovation Academy (charter) • Grades KG-08

84.10 total points. School address in 85122. Charter schools are open enrollment, with no attendance zone.

ADE A84.10 pointsOpen enrollment

Notable charters with Casa Grande campuses. Mission Heights Preparatory High School (Kaizen Education Foundation dba Mission Heights Preparatory High School, A, 84.14), The Grande Innovation (The Grande Innovation Academy, A, 84.10), Legacy Traditional School – Casa Grande (Legacy Traditional School – Casa Grande, B, 81.56), ASU Preparatory Academy – Casa Grande HS (ASU Preparatory Academy – Casa Grande, A, 80.53).

Grades are neutral public information and one of many factors a household may weigh. We do not recommend or discourage any area based on school data.

Casa Grande crime data and police coverage: October 2026

The worry: A common search is which Arizona city has the lowest crime rate, but city rankings mix different sources and methods. The fix: Read the sourced figures below side by side and look up the exact address; a local buyer’s agent can tour the street with you at different hours.

D+AreaVibes crime grade (2024)
434.3FBI violent per 100,000 (2025)
1,125.3FBI property per 100,000 (2025)
1,142FBI reported offenses (2025)

2 public sources cover crime in Casa Grande, each with its own method: AreaVibes and FBI Crime Data Explorer. The FBI Crime Data Explorer counts offenses the Casa Grande Police Department reported; AreaVibes grades the city in its own way. A grade or a rate is not a promise about any street.

Casa Grande crime by source, side by side

Each source measures crime differently, so read each column on its own terms rather than against the others.

SourceAreaVibesFBI Crime Data Explorer
What it measuresCrime grade and reported crimes per 100,000 residents, from FBI dataOffenses reported by the Casa Grande Police Department
Casa Grande figureGrade D+. 1,305 total crimes, 1,939 per 100,000 (Arizona 2,214; US 2,119); violent crime 410 per 100,0002025: 318 violent (434.3 per 100,000) and 824 property (1,125.3 per 100,000). 2024: 277 violent and 1,044 property
Period2024 dataCalendar years 2025 and 2024
CheckedOctober 12, 2026October 12, 2026

Crime data is one data point; tour the area at different times of day. Your buyer’s agent can walk the street with you at night and on a weekend before you write an offer.

Crime figures checked October 12, 2026. Per-resident rates read higher around retail and commercial blocks, where few people live. Look up any specific address yourself before you decide.

Law enforcement jurisdiction in Casa Grande

Incorporated Casa Grande is policed by the Casa Grande Police Department. Casa Grande sits in Pinal County, and unincorporated county land around the city is served by the Pinal County Sheriff’s Office.

The Arizona DPS Highway Patrol patrols the state freeways through Casa Grande: Interstate 10, Interstate 8 and State Route 387. Fire and emergency medical service inside city limits comes from the Casa Grande Fire Department; the city covers about 113.9 square miles of land, per the Census Bureau gazetteer. Ask your agent whether an address is inside city limits, because it changes police, fire and tax bills.

Major employers and commute times

Casa Grande’s job base centers on the city itself, Banner Casa Grande Medical Center, manufacturing along the Interstate 8 and Thornton Road corridor, Central Arizona College and commutes north to Chandler and Phoenix. Times below are approx. drive time, no traffic, from Casa Grande City Hall (Florence Boulevard), computed with the public OSRM road router to each employer’s main site in the area. Your rush-hour drive will be longer.

Before you write an offer on Casa Grande Arizona real estate, your agent pulls the tax history and checks the commute at the hours you actually drive.

Buying Casa Grande Arizona real estate from out of state

Many buyers of Casa Grande Arizona real estate are relocating from colder or pricier states. The biggest mistake we see is buying from a photo without knowing the street, the HOA or the commute. Relocating to Casa Grande? A local buyer’s agent can tour homes for you on live video and tell you what the listing photos leave out, before you fly in.

Start with the part of the city that fits your life: the historic downtown near City Hall and Peart Park, or the newer master plans to the north and south. Then compare Casa Grande Arizona real estate listings against real closings, not list prices. Read our moving to Arizona guide for climate, costs and timing.

More Casa Grande Arizona real estate help from our team

Not every Casa Grande Arizona real estate move is a simple house purchase, and each request below gets a dedicated full-time specialist. If you are selling, you get real comps from a full-time agent, not an automated online estimate. Seasonal buyers can compare Casa Grande homes with single-family homes, HOA rules and rental limits here and in nearby Maricopa and Chandler.

Buying or selling a Casa Grande business, with or without the real estate? We work with full-time business brokers who value, market and close with complete confidentiality. Retail, office, industrial, flex and multifamily belong with a full-time commercial agent, not a residential agent who handles one occasionally. For land and acreage, we check zoning, water, utilities and access before you commit, so a great price doesn’t become an unbuildable parcel.

Casa Grande and Valley events: October 2026 to spring 2027

Touring Casa Grande Arizona real estate listings from out of town? Plan a trip around one of these. Casa Grande events are highlighted in green.

WhenEventLink
Thu Oct 22, 2026Halloween Harvest Festival
Free evening festival with a trick-or-treat village, costume contest, hayride and food trucks at the Paul Mason Sports Complex, 6 to 9 p.m.
Official site
Sat Dec 5, 2026Electric Light Parade
The city’s holiday parade, with activities at Peart Park beforehand and a 5:45 p.m. kickoff; free admission.
Official site
Oct 24, 2026Phoenix Suns home opener
The Suns’ downtown Phoenix arena, vs. Warriors. Home games run through April 9, 2027.
Official site
Oct 25 to Jan 3Arizona Cardinals home games
The Cardinals’ stadium in Glendale: Oct 25, Nov 15, Nov 29, Dec 6, Dec 20 and Jan 3. Week 18 home game vs. 49ers: the weekend of Jan 9 to 10, 2027, with the exact day set by the league after Week 17.
Official site
Fri Apr 2, 2027Arizona Diamondbacks
Home opener Friday, April 2, 2027 vs. the Marlins, at the Diamondbacks’ downtown Phoenix ballpark.
Official site

Dates checked October 11, 2026 on each event’s or team’s official site. Every date above is the one published on that official site.

Why Casa Grande Arizona real estate matters in 2026

Casa Grande market drivers

  • Local employers. Banner Casa Grande Medical Center sits about 6 minutes from City Hall and the Lucid Motors factory about 4 minutes, while Central Arizona College’s Signal Peak campus is about 21 minutes and the Intel Ocotillo campus about 43 (approx. drive time, no traffic, by our routing; see employers and commute times).
  • Two interstates. Interstate 10 runs north to Phoenix and south to Tucson, and Interstate 8 starts here and heads west, so the drive time shapes demand across the city.
  • City events. The city runs the Halloween Harvest Festival and the Electric Light Parade each year; see Casa Grande events.
  • Downtown. The historic downtown along Florence Boulevard has shops, restaurants and Peart Park, run by the city.
  • Room to build. New homes keep landing on the edges of town, which keeps resale sellers competing with new construction.
  • Population. Casa Grande had 69,753 residents in the U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2025 population estimate.

Moving to Casa Grande from California, Washington or Texas?

The Census Bureau’s latest State-to-State Migration Flows: 2024, Table 1 (American Community Survey 1-year estimates) counts 52,383 people (±6,890) living in Arizona who lived in California a year earlier, the most from any state, followed by Washington (17,601, ±3,256) and Texas (10,306, ±2,404). These are survey estimates for 2024 with margins of error.

Casa Grande versus California. In this Casa Grande AZ market report, the single-family median sale price is $339,000. For California, the Census Bureau’s QuickFacts lists a median value of owner-occupied housing units of $734,700 (2020-2024 American Community Survey 5-year estimate); that is an owner-reported value, a different measure from a sale price. Casa Grande has 69,753 residents, against 39,355,309 for California in the same Census Vintage 2025 estimates.

Retirement income. Arizona does not tax Social Security retirement benefits; the Arizona Department of Revenue lists them among income Arizona law does not tax.

Buying from out of state. A dedicated full-time Casa Grande buyer’s agent tours Casa Grande Arizona real estate listings for you on live video and checks what listing photos leave out: whether a street sits in an airport noise or flight-path area, whether a lot backs onto a wash or sits in a mapped floodplain (look up any address on the Pinal County Flood Control District “Am I in a Floodplain?” page), what the HOA rules allow, and which school district serves the address, since district lines and city lines differ in Casa Grande.

The worry: One of the most searched questions about Casa Grande is whether it is a good place to live, and no ranking answers that for one property. The fix: Weigh the price, school, crime and drive-time data on this page, then read our moving to Arizona guide.

Census, Department of Revenue and Flood Control District pages checked October 2026.

How we build this Casa Grande Arizona real estate report

Every citywide number in this Casa Grande Arizona real estate report is our market data for Casa Grande, reported for single-family homes. Zip-level figures return once the current month’s zip data is complete; we do not show older zip numbers next to newer citywide data. We never publish a number we cannot verify; when a figure is not available, such as a monthly new construction series or price per square foot, we leave it out instead of guessing. Builder prices come from each builder’s own site and change often, and event dates were checked on official sites. We refresh this report every month.

Casa Grande Arizona real estate FAQ

What is the median home price in Casa Grande, AZ right now?

The median single-family sale price in Casa Grande was $339,000 in the latest month of closings, 4.3% higher than $324,900 a year earlier.

Is Casa Grande a buyer’s or seller’s market in October 2026?

Casa Grande is balanced. Inventory equals 6.0 months of supply, pending sales fell 41.9% year over year, and sellers received 98.7% of list price.

How long does it take to sell a house in Casa Grande?

Single-family homes that closed in the latest month spent 80 days on market, 7 days faster than a year earlier. Pricing right on day one is the biggest factor you control.

How many homes are for sale in Casa Grande?

In the latest month, 407 single-family homes were for sale in Casa Grande, with 112 new single-family listings added during the month.

What zip codes are in Casa Grande, AZ?

The ZIP codes in our Casa Grande market data are 85122, 85193 and 85194. These ZIPs also cover unincorporated Pinal County areas outside the city, so check the city for any address.

Which school districts serve Casa Grande addresses?

The districts with the most graded schools at Casa Grande addresses are Casa Grande Elementary District (C), Casa Grande Union High School District (A), Mary C O’Brien Accommodation District (B) in the FY2025 Arizona A-F letter grades. Always confirm the district for the exact address before you write an offer.

How many people live in Casa Grande?

Casa Grande had 69,753 residents in the U.S. Census Bureau Vintage 2025 population estimate.

Is Casa Grande, AZ a good place to live?

That depends on what you need from a property and a budget, not on a ranking. This page gives the facts to weigh: a $339,000 single-family median, 6.0 months of supply, FY2025 school grades, sourced crime data and drive times to major employers.

Who pays closing costs in Arizona?

The purchase contract sets which closing costs the buyer pays and which the seller pays, and seller concessions can shift buyer costs to the seller. Ask for an estimated settlement statement before you sign.

How much does it cost to sell a house in Arizona?

It depends on the sale price, the commission you negotiate, any concessions, and your share of closing costs and loan payoffs. Ask a full-time listing agent for a written net sheet built on recent Casa Grande closings.

Your next Casa Grande move starts with one message

Read this Casa Grande Arizona real estate report, then tell us where you are headed. We’ll do the local legwork and protect your money like it is ours. Buying, selling, a condo or a new build, one message puts a full-time agent from our Casa Grande team to work for you.

Get started with a dedicated full-time agent

Two quick steps. A full-time local agent who works your part of Casa Grande replies personally.

Step 1: what you need
I want to
Step 2: how we reach you

No spam, no auto-drips. We never sell your information.

Do you know anyone looking to buy or sell real estate in Arizona? Share our website with them so they are fully informed.

Call Arizona Homes and Condos Realty at (480) 490-4865 or visit ArizonaHomesandCondos.com.

75BizLoans.com logo

Buying a commercial building or business in Casa Grande, or need business funding?

Our preferred commercial/business partner, 75BizLoans.com, arranges business and commercial financing nationwide, up to $100 Million. That includes help with your personal credit score, business credit cards with a 0% introductory rate up to $150,000 that report to your business credit profile, not your personal score, unsecured term loans up to $500,000, and many more options for commercial real estate, investment property and business purchases.

Business and commercial financing only; no primary-residence home loans.

Dedicated full-time local agents • Every Arizona city

Scroll to Top